HomeMy WebLinkAboutCRA - 89RESOLUTION NO. CRA-89
[…] project planning and development on a portion of the project area and to encourage the
revitalization of other uses on the site. It is anticipated that Agency financial tools to
aid in property rehabilitation or redevelopment will be utilized. Agency assistance
with infrastructure needs and community facilities, particularly those associated with
traffic and circulation and with meeting drainage deficiencies may also be applied.
Contents of the Preliminary Plan
This Preliminary Plan has been prepared pursuant to the California Health and
Safety Code Section 33324 which requires the following:
A. A description of the boundaries ofthe Project area.
A general statement of the land uses, layout of principal streets, population
densities and building intensities and standards proposed as the basis of the
redevelopment Project area.
A demonstration of how the purposes of the Community Redevelopment Law
would be attained by such redevelopment.
D. A demonstration that the proposed redevelopment conforms to the existing
or proposed community general plan.