211, as now codified in Health & Safety Code Section 33333.6(e)(2)(B) (the "Lincoln Avenue SB211 Amendment "); and WHEREAS, the Amended/Restated Lincoln Avenue Plan as amended by Lincoln Avenue SB211 Amendment is hereinafter referred to as the "Lincoln Avenue Redevelopment Plan;" and WHEREAS, the Civic Center Redevelopment Plan, the LART Redevelopment Plan, and the Lincoln Avenue Redevelopment Plan are collectively referred to hereinafter as the "Redevelopment Plans;" and WHEREAS, Senate Bill 1045, effective February 27, 2003, which is codified in pertinent part in Health and Safety Code Section 33333.6(e)(2)(C), states: "When an agency is required to make a payment pursuant to Section 33681.9, the legislative body may amend the redevelopment plan to extend the time limits required pursuant to subdivisions (a) and (b) by one year by adoption of an ordinance. In adopting an ordinance pursuant to this subparagraph, neither the legislative body nor the agency is required to comply with [Health and Safety Code] Section 33354.6 or Article 12 (commencing with Section 33450) or any other provision of this part relating to the amendment of redevelopment plans, including, but not limited to, the requirement to make the payment to affected taxing entities required by [Health and Safety Code] Section 33607.7;" and WHEREAS, the Agency is required to make the payment referred to in the previous Recital and thus the Redevelopment Plans, and each of them, may each be amended pursuant to the terms of Health & Safety Code Section 33333.6(e)(2)(C); and WHEREAS, the